Sounds Of Ambience - Your Weekly Dose Of Ambient, Space, and Electronic Music


Show Notes

Shows

Click to load show notes
  • Show #100: Wood Elves Consort
  • Show #99: Herzog and Rho
  • Show #98: Rayspark Industries and Yoko Absorbing
  • Show #97: Guanxi and Susperia-Electrica
  • Show #96: Nest and Nach After
  • Show #95: Fosel
  • Show #94: Tribe Of Astronauts and Jack Hertz
  • Show #93: Silvercord
  • Show #92: Sobria Ebrietas
  • Show #91: Macaco Rapido and Anolique
  • Show #90: Altocumulus
  • Show #89: Jarguna and Pink Witch
  • Show #88: Tony Gerber
  • Show #87: Frederik Behr and Drafts On A Theme
  • Show #86: Labrathisattva
  • Show #85: Hjarna and Maps and Diagrams
  • Show #84: Trx and usr/sbin
  • Show #83: Warm Waves and Frore
  • Show #82: Arcticology and AAldo
  • Show #81: Bengalfuel
  • Show #80: Shane Morris
  • Show #79: Guild and Spheruleus
  • Show #78: Lily Pond Orchestra
  • Show #77: Crystal Dreams and Ishq
  • Show #76: Kris Cadwell and Wishcollapse
  • Show #75: Spanse and Ben John Robertson
  • Show #74: Cezary Gapik and Daniel Barbiero
  • Show #73: Listening Mirror and Olifaunt
  • Show #72: Celestial Aeon Project
  • Show #71: Jukka-Pekka Kervinen and Draff Krimmy
  • Show #70: Nettless
  • Show #69: Burke and Cursed Chimera
  • Show #68: DZI and D.B.Lolaq
  • Show #67: Marcel Tuerkowsky and evolv
  • Show #66: Christian Alati and soft pieces
  • Show #65: Mensa and Achnn
  • Show #64: Voder and Janne Hanhisuanto
  • Show #63: Christian Doil
  • Show #62: Erick Diego and Light Under Water
  • Show #61: A Foggy Realm and EugeneKha
  • Show #60: Yellow6
  • Show #59: offthesky
  • Show #58: Fescal and Joe Frawley
  • Show #57: Jakob Newman
  • Show #56: Lee Rosevere
  • Show #55: Fabio Keiner
  • Show #54: Dave Hoffman and The Winston Giles Orchestra
  • Show #53: conelrad
  • Show #52: Palancar
  • Show #51: Room and Phelios
  • Show #50: Feldmaus and Elisa Luu
  • Show #49: Paul Adams and Tony King
  • Show #48: Martin Dot and Serge Robinson
  • Show #47: American Green and Rothko
  • Show #46: junior85 and Raskolnikov's Dream
  • Show #45: Inverz and Silencio
  • Show #44: Float and Life Without Dreams
  • Show #43: Message To Bears and Bob Dickinson
  • Show #42: aNACRUSa
  • Show #41: Ian Hawgood and Simon Scott
  • Show #40: John Holowach and Ludovico Einaudi
  • Show #39: Cousin Silas
  • Show #38: Mortesium and Pastaklubben
  • Show #37: Adviruz and Random
  • Show #36: Seetyca
  • Show #35: Emerald Adrift
  • Show #34: French Teen Idol
  • Show #33: Chaz Knapp and Exuviae
  • Show #32: Collapsar and Wolfskin
  • Show #31: Elijah Bossenbroek and Sonic Adventure Project
  • Show #30: Fabrizio and Matteo Floris, and Blisaed
  • Show #29: stockfinster and Thomas Dimuzio
  • Show #28: Orange Crush
  • Show #27: Gianluca Bove and Ekca Liena
  • Show #26: Resonant Drift
  • Show #25: Darren Harper and IJO
  • Show #24: A Western Addition and Anois
  • Show #23: Patrick Millard
  • Show #22: Hannah M.G. Shapero and Metlay!
  • Show #21: malabi
  • Show #20: Motionfield and General Fuzz
  • Show #19: Lucette Bourdin
  • Show #18: Glideascope, Olafur Arnalds, and Ricemutt
  • Show #17: Jazzcomputer and Saul Stokes
  • Show #16: Autorotation and Styrofoam
  • Show #15: Sonoprint and I.O.
  • Show #14: Carl Sagan's Ghost
  • Show #13: All India Radio, Steve Kilby and Martin Kennedy
  • Show #12: Melorman and Antonio Baena
  • Show #11: Kit Watkins
  • Show #10: Robert Carty And Paul Fenton
  • Show #9: Doc & Lena Selyanina
  • Show #8: Stephen Philips
  • Show #7: Ambraduna
  • Show #6: Phillip Wilkerson
  • Show #5: Alex Tiuniaev
  • Show #4: Osoroshisa
  • Show #3: Altus
  • Show #2: Esa Ruoho
  • Show #1: Paul Avgerinos

Artists